SOESD
  Southern Oregon Subscribe!
Be notified of news
& updates by email
EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT   signup | manage settings
STUDENTS EDUCATORS PARENTS SOESD STAFF
SOESD
SOESD
SOESD / Special Education / Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  
Mary  Ackles  Department Chair, Speech/Language Pathologist  541-499-5887   
Craig  Allen  Administrative Assistant III  541-956-2059   
Pam  Arbogast  Coordinator, Early Childhood Services  541-956-2059   
Ruth  Armstrong  Advanced Interpreter  541-535-1531   
Robert  Audell  Educational Assistant  541-842-3179   
Michelle  Baeth  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-850-1660   
Dale  Balme  Department Chairperson, Lead Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4591   
Peggy  Bartles  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8551   
Morgan  Bell  Educational Assistant     
Bethany  Berklund  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815   
Vicki  Bernard  Speech/Language Pathologist/AC Specialist  541-245-4622   
Caitlin  Biedscheid  Teaching Assistant  541-956-2059   
Melia  Biedscheid  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Rebeccah  Bieri  Occupational Therapist  541-245-5187   
Jeff  Blanco  Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Somer  Blank  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815   
Nancy  Brown  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-440-4766   
Mandi  Bundren  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-5195   
James  Buxton  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4591   
Cindy  Cameron  Transition Network Facilitator  541-245-3508   
Anna  Candelaria  ASD - Educational Assistant  541-245-4613   
Kelly  Carter  Early Intervention Specialist II  541-956-2059   
Kyle  Cavanaugh  Educational Assistant     
Lisa  Chase  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876   
Shelly  Clement  Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Katrina  Clevenger  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
Jody  Conrad  School Psychologist  541-778-8038   
Barbara  Couch  Lead Braillist  541-245-5189   
Korry  Cross  Lead Interpreter  541-245-4591 x4811   
Jennifer  Crump-Shearer  Advanced Interpreter  541-474-5740   
Ashley  Dibble  EI Specialist  541-956-2059   
Mark  Earnest  Medicaid Specialist  541-245-5197   
Janis  Ellison  EI Specialist I  541-956-2059   
Brenda  Farina  Interpreter  541-664-2212   
Helen  Fariss  PDHH Teacher  541-842-5225   
Karen  Franklin  Early Intervention Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Cynthia   Fuglsby  Teacher - STEPS Plus  541-779-0876   
Elysia  Gabaldon  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-582-3234   
Margay  Garrity  Registered Nurse  541-245-3502   
Anne  Goff  Lead Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Tina  Grant  Educational Assistant  541-899-3920   
Amberrose  Grecco  Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Bonna  Greene  Interpreter  541-440-4085   
Barb  Griffin  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-956-2059   
Mari Jo  Griffith  Physical Therapist  541-850-1138   
Nancy  Hall  Braillist III  541-850-1138   
Michael  Halpern  Occupational Therapist     
Jennifer  Hamilton  Early Intervention Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Laurie  Hammill  Braillist III  541-479-5135   
Rebecca  Heady  Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Susan  Hermes  Occupational Therapist  541-956-2059   
Donna  Hernandez  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
Jenifer  Hiatt-Wilson  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
Rowan  Hill-Walko  Autism Spectrum Disorders Specialist   541-245-3504   
McKenzie  Hilmer  Autism Spectrum Disorders Specialist   541-245-4596   
Daniel  Hobson  Educational Assistant     
Shelli  Hogue  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876   
Roberta  Homan  Educational Assistant  541-899-3920   
Debbie  Horn  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876   
Kim  Hosford  School Psychologist  541-245-4614   
Laura  Hostetler  Interpreter  541-440-4055   
Paula  Hunt  Interpreter  541-883-5060   
Wendi  Jacob  Administrative Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Amelia  Jacobson  Teaching Assistant  541-956-2059   
Trayce  Jensen  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
Jessica  Johnson  Interpreter  541-474-5740   
Erin  Jolliffe  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-494-6360   
Meghan  Jones  Occupational Therapist  541-245-4631   
Rebekah  Jones  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815   
Rich  Jones  Physical Therapist  541-245-4593   
Kim  Karnell  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-776-8551   
Molly  Kingsley-Holzshu  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-5196   
Rebecca  Kinsey  Educational Assistant     
Lynette  Kleespies  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-440-4783   
Cheryl  Kobernik  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-440-4766   
Amanda (AJ)  Krebs  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4618   
Patricia  Krikorian  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing     
Amanda  Lacy  School Psychologist  541-245-4617   
Brooke  Laughlin  Interpreter  541-440-4085   
Nancy  Lawson  Autism Consultant  541-245-4591   
Agnes  Lee Wolfe  Coordinator, Special Education Services  541-776-8554   
Melissa  Lilly  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-776-8546   
Debbie  Lippolis  Early Intervention Teaching Associate  541-956-2059   
Mary  Lorelli  Early Intervention Specialist I  541-956-2059   
April  Love  Lead Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4591   
Stephanie  Love  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Kelle  Lovett  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-5191   
Gayla  Mahon  Educational Assistant  541-842-3038   
Ana  Mannenbach  Physical Therapist  541-245-5188   
James  Mannenbach  Physical Therapist  541-245-4591   
Todd  Martinez  Student Data Specialist  541-245-4598   
Mary  Massie  Educational Assistant  541-776-6761   
Danielle  McCrea  Americorp - Early Literacy Advocate  541-956-2059   
Summer  McDaniel  AmeriCorp Facilitator  541-956-2059   
Kate  McFarland  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Rebecca  Mead  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-664-2212   
Julie  Moffett  Early Intervention Teaching Associate  541-956-2059   
Kimberly  Moore  Admin Asst III  541-956-2059   
Terri  Moore  Interpreter  530-667-2292   
Marilee  Morgan  Educational Assistant     
Jeanne  Morgando  Teacher  541-494-6327   
Mark  Moskowitz  Coordinator DHH/VI/Audiology  541-245-4626   
Susan  Mostar  Admin Asst II  541-273-6361   
Kristi  Nelson  Admin Assistant III  541-245-5196   
Caroline  Newsom  Sign Language Facilitator  541-883-5060   
Claire  Niedermeyer  Ed Asst  541-776-6761   
Erin   Nix  Interpreter  541-440-4085   
Brea  Osborne  Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Shayla  Owen  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4592   
Becky  Oyerly  Advanced Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Andrea  Pariani  Braillist I  541-245-5194   
Kathy  Pariseau  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876    
Lindsey  Parrinello  AmeriCorp Facilitator  541-956-2059   
Kathy  Payne  Admin Asst III  541-776-8550   
Peggy  Pearl  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-776-8551   
Nancy  Peck  EI Teaching Asst III  541-956-2059   
Susan  Peck  Director, Special Education Services  541-776-8555   
Brianna  Phipps  Sign Language Facilitator     
Kim  Pittam  Speech/Language Pathologist Asst  541-956-2059   
Joyce  Porter  Ed Asst  541-494-6327   
Carol  Preston  Ed Asst  541-842-3038   
Alexander  Quirarte  Braillist I  541-440-4783   
Zach  Rarrick  Assistant Lead Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Carol  Ray  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4624   
Mandy  Redderson  Ed Asst  541-494-6815   
Terrie  Rennick  Teacher  541-830-6786   
Julia  Reynolds  Sign Language Facilitator  541-494-6295   
Susan  Reynolds  Physical Therapist  541-842-3038   
Karen  Rice  Sign Language Facilitator  541-494-6295   
Eden  Robison  Sign Language Facilitator  541-883-5060   
Soveyra  Rosas  Psychologist     
Lori  Scheer-Matheson  Audiologist  541-776-8587   
Elizabeth  Scheppler  Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Kacy  Schmid  Sign Language Facilitator  541-494-6295   
Stacy  Sellers  Ed Asst     
Caitrin  Sevcik  School Psychologist Intern  541-245-4597   
Jillian  Shainholtz  Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant  541-245-4590   
Susan  Sprague  Teacher  541-842-3172   
Diana  Stebbins  Braillist II  541-440-4783   
Dawn  Stephens  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8554   
Dawn  Stephens  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8554   
Stacy  Swift  Ed Asst  541-842-3038   
Amy  Szeliga  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-776-8578   
Ryan  Taylor  Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Nancy  Tenove  School Psychologist  541-560-3653   
Katelyn  Thesing  Advanced Interpreter  541-883-5060   
Angie  Thompson  Autism Consultant, Sp Ed/Autism  541-956-2059   
Kristy  Thorson  Interpreter  541-474-5770   
Wende  Trautwein  Advanced Interpreter  541-474-5710   
Joanne  Vallee  Registered Nurse     
Joyce  Van Anne  EI Specialist II  541-956-2059   
Marcela  Vargas  Autism Consultant  541-245-4621   
Lisa  Villalobos  Sign Language Facilitator  541-832-1701   
Marilyn  Von Grabill  Ed Asst  541-830-6673   
Katrina  Wadsworth  Advanced Interpreter  541-664-2212   
Jennie  Waggener  Sign Language Facilitator  541-664-2212   
Donagene  Walker  EI Teaching Asst III  541-956-2059   
Niquita  Wilkinson  Advanced Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Annette  Willrett  Occupational Therapist  541-850-1138   
Penny  Winkler  Ed Asst  541-842-3172   
Robert  Wohlers  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4591   
Pam  Wurzell  Admin Asst to Director  541-776-8555   
Tyler  York  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4591   
Jennifer  Zon  Transition Specialist  541-245-3507   
Jennifer  Zon  Transition Specialist  541-245-3507   

printer friendly version Printer friendly version

SOESD
About SOESD Video
*
*
Translate
*
*
*
*
*
Search SOESD
*
*
site map   advanced search 
*
*
*
Staff Directory
*
*
*
Back
*
*
List All Members
*
*
Administration & Business
*
*
School Improvement Services
*
*
Special Education
*
*
Technology & Media Services
*
SOESD
SOESD
SOESD
101 North Grape Street
Medford, OR 97501
Phone: 776.8590 or 800.636.7450
Fax: 541.779.2018
Email Us
Hours: 7:30 - 4:30 Mon - Fri
SOESD
SOESD
*
SOESD
SOESD SOESD
HOME    |    STUDENTS    |    EDUCATORS    |    PARENTS    |    SOESD STAFF
SOESD
If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box 2017