SOESD
  Southern Oregon Subscribe!
Be notified of news
& updates by email
EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT   signup | manage settings
STUDENTS EDUCATORS PARENTS SOESD STAFF
SOESD
SOESD
SOESD / Special Education / Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  Department 
Mary  Ackles  Department Chair, Speech/Language Pathologist  541-499-5887  Special Education/
Speech & Language
  
 
Craig  Allen  Administrative Assistant III  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Ruth  Armstrong  Advanced Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Robert  Audell  Educational Assistant  541-842-3179  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Cassandra  Baggaley  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Dale  Balme  Department Chairperson, Lead Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4591  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Susie  Banchero  Clinical Education Assistant    Special Education   
Peggy  Bartles  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8551  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Karen  Beck  EI Teaching Assistant  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Morgan  Bell  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Bethany  Berklund  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Vicki  Bernard  Speech/Language Pathologist/AC Specialist  541-245-4622  Special Education/
Speech & Language
  
 
Caitlin  Biedscheid  AmeriCorp Facilitator  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Melia  Biedscheid  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Rebeccah  Bieri  Occupational Therapist  541-245-5187  Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Jeff  Blanco  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Somer  Blank  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Debbie  Bradburn  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Annalise  Buchanan  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Celine  Buczek  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant    Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Mandi  Bundren  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-5195  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
James  Buxton  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4591  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Cindy  Cameron  Transition Network Facilitator  541-245-3508  Special Education   
Anna  Candelaria  ASD - Educational Assistant  541-245-4613  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Kelly  Carter  Early Intervention Specialist II  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Kyle  Cavanaugh  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Lisa  Chase  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876  Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Dona  Clair  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
Youth Transition Program
  
 
Leslie  Clark  Teacher - LTCT    Special Education   
Shelly  Clement  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Katrina  Clevenger  Transition Specialist  541-245-3507  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Jody  Conrad  School Psychologist  541-778-8038  Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Barbara  Couch  Lead Braillist  541-245-5189  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Daniel  Crosmun  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Korry  Cross  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4591 x4811  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Jennifer  Crumley  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-664-9337  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Jennifer  Crump-Shearer  Advanced Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Heather  Davis  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Ashley  Dibble  EI Specialist  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Tiphanie  Duffy  Educational Assistant  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Mark  Earnest  Medicaid Specialist  541-245-5197  Special Education/
Medicaid Billing
  
 
Carly  Egli  EI Teaching Assistant  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Brenda  Farina  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Helen  Fariss  PDHH Teacher  541-842-5225  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Rebecca  Farmer  Teacher - STEPS Plus    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Jenny  Fawcett  Braillist I  541-479-5135  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Susan  Fiske  Clinical Education Assistant    Special Education   
Karen  Franklin  Early Intervention Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Angela  Freeman  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Michael  Friedl  Physical Therapist    Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Cynthia   Fuglsby  Behavior Support Specialist  541-776-8556  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Margay  Garrity  Registered Nurse  541-245-3502  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Anne  Goff  Lead Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Roberta  Goodnature  Educational Assistant  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Tina  Grant  Educational Assistant  541-899-3920  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Amberrose  Grecco  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Bonna  Greene  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Barb  Griffin  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Mari Jo  Griffith  Physical Therapist  541-850-1138  Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Leslie  Hagood  Teacher of Visually Impaired    Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Nancy  Hall  Braillist III  541-850-1138  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Michael  Halpern  Occupational Therapist    Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Jennifer  Hamilton  Early Intervention Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Shandra  Harris  Teacher of Visually Impaired    Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Rebecca  Heady  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Susan  Hermes  Occupational Therapist  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Bailey  Hernandez  Educational Assistant with Basic Sign Language    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Donna  Hernandez  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Jenifer  Hiatt-Wilson  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Rowan  Hill-Walko  Autism Spectrum Disorders Specialist   541-245-3504  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
McKenzie  Hilmer  Autism Spectrum Disorders Specialist   541-245-4596  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Daniel  Hobson  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Shelli  Hogue  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876  Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Debbie  Horn  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876  Special Education   
Kim  Hosford  School Psychologist  541-245-4614  Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Paula  Hunt  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Wendi  Jacob  Administrative Assistant I  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Amelia  Jacobson  Teaching Assistant  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Trayce  Jensen  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Erin  Jolliffe  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-494-6360  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Meghan  Jones  Occupational Therapist  541-245-4631  Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Rebekah  Jones  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Rich  Jones  Physical Therapist  541-245-4593  Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Anna  Karp  Early Intervention Specialist I    Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Molly  Kingsley-Holzshu  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-5196  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Rebecca  Kinsey  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Lynette  Kleespies  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-440-4783  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Cheryl  Kobernik  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-440-4766  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Patricia  Krikorian  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Brooke  Laughlin  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Nancy  Lawson  Autism Consultant  541-245-4591  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Agnes  Lee Wolfe  Coordinator, Special Education Services  541-776-8554  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Agnes  Lee Wolfe  Coordinator, Special Education Services  541-776-8554  Special Education   
Agnes  Lee Wolfe  Coordinator, Special Education Services  541-776-8554  Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Agnes  Lee Wolfe  Coordinator, Special Education Services  541-776-8554  Special Education/
Traumatic Brain Injury
  
 
Debbie  Lippolis  Early Intervention Teaching Associate  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
April  Love  Lead Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4591  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Stephanie  Love  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Kelle  Lovett  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-5191  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Jesse  Magliari  AmeriCorp  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Gayla  Mahon  Educational Assistant  541-842-3038  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
James  Mannenbach  Physical Therapist  541-245-4591  Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Colleen  Martin  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Todd  Martinez  Student Data Specialist  541-245-4598  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Mary  Massie  Educational Assistant  541-776-6761  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Kate  McFarland  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Rebecca  Mead  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-664-2212  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Celsa  Mesta  Educational Assistant with Basic Sign Language    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Gracie  Mills  Autism Educational Assistant    Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Julie  Moffett  Early Intervention Teaching Associate  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Kimberly  Moore  Admin Asst III  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Terri  Moore  Interpreter  530-667-2292  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Marilee  Morgan  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Mark  Moskowitz  Coordinator DHH/VI/Audiology  541-245-4626  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Susan  Mostar  Admin Asst II  541-273-6361  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Kristi  Nelson  Admin Assistant III  541-245-5196  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Caroline  Newsom  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Donna  Nicholson  Educational Assistant - STEPS Plus    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Claire  Niedermeyer  Ed Asst  541-776-6761  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Erin   Nix  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Patricia  Orr  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Shayla  Owen  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4592  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Becky  Oyerly  Advanced Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Andrea  Pariani  Braillist I  541-245-5194  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Lindsey  Parrinello  AmeriCorp Facilitator  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Kathy  Payne  Admin Asst III  541-776-8550  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Peggy  Pearl  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-776-8551  Special Education/
Speech & Language
  
 
Susan  Peck  Director, Special Education Services  541-776-8555  Special Education   
Delanie  Pendergraft  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Ronald  Pendergraft  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Kim  Pittam  Speech/Language Pathologist Asst  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Rahael  Poole  Braillist Intern    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Karen  Porter  Clinical Education Assistant    Special Education   
Carol  Preston  Ed Asst  541-842-3038  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Alexander  Quirarte  Braillist I  541-440-4783  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Zach  Rarrick  Lead Interpreter  541-245-4618  Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Carol  Ray  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4624  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Mandy  Redderson  Ed Asst  541-494-6815  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Terrie  Rennick  Teacher  541-830-6786  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Julia  Reynolds  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Susan  Reynolds  Physical Therapist  541-842-3038  Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Karen  Rice  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Melanie  Rodgers  YTP Specialist    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Soveyra  Rosas  School Psychologist  541-245-4594  Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Heather  Ross  Educational Assistant    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Lori  Scheer-Matheson  Audiologist  541-776-8587  Special Education/
Audiology
  
 
Elizabeth  Scheppler  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Stacy  Sellers  Ed Asst    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Jillian  Shainholtz  Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant  541-245-4590  Special Education/
Speech & Language
  
 
Susan  Sprague  Teacher  541-842-3172  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Diana  Stebbins  Braillist II  541-440-4783  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Dawn  Stephens  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8554  Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Dawn  Stephens  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8554  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Dawn  Stephens  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8554  Special Education/
Traumatic Brain Injury
  
 
Jessica  Stephenson  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Megan  Stevens  Coordinator, Early Childhood Services  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Tessa  Stewart  School Psychologist Intern  541-245-3505  Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Renee  Sullivan  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Claire  Swagler  School Psychologist    Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Stacy  Swift  Ed Asst  541-842-3038  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Amy  Szeliga  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-776-8578  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Mark  Tapley  School Psychologist    Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Nancy  Tenove  School Psychologist  541-560-3653  Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Angie  Thompson  Autism Consultant, Sp Ed/Autism  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Autism
  
 
Kristy  Thorson  Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Isabelle  Tower  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Wende  Trautwein  Advanced Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Joyce  Van Anne  EI Specialist II  541-956-2059  Special Education/
Early Childhood Services
  
 
Zady  Vega  School Psychologist    Special Education/
Psychology
  
 
Lisa  Villalobos  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Kyle  Viola  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Katrina  Wadsworth  Advanced Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Jennie  Waggener  Sign Language Facilitator    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Niquita  Wilkinson  Advanced Interpreter    Special Education/
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  
 
Annette  Willrett  Occupational Therapist  541-850-1138  Special Education/
Orthopedically Impaired
  
 
Penny  Winkler  Ed Asst  541-842-3172  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Robert  Wohlers  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4591  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Kaitlynn  Wright  Educational Assistant - STEPS Plus    Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 
Pam  Wurzell  Admin Asst to Director  541-776-8555  Special Education   
Tyler  York  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-4591  Special Education/
Vision Impaired
  
 
Jennifer  Zon  Transition Specialist  541-245-3507  Special Education/
STEPS
  
 
Jennifer  Zon  Transition Specialist  541-245-3507  Special Education/
STEPS PLUS
  
 

printer friendly version Printer friendly version

SOESD
About SOESD Video
*
*
Translate
*
*
*
*
*
Search SOESD
*
*
site map   advanced search 
*
*
*
Staff Directory
*
*
*
Back
*
*
List All Members
*
*
Administration & Business
*
*
School Improvement Services
*
*
Special Education
*
*
Technology & Media Services
*
SOESD
SOESD
SOESD
101 North Grape Street
Medford, OR 97501
Phone: 776.8590 or 800.636.7450
Fax: 541.779.2018
Email Us
Hours: 7:30 - 4:30 Mon - Fri
SOESD
SOESD
*
SOESD
SOESD SOESD
HOME    |    STUDENTS    |    EDUCATORS    |    PARENTS    |    SOESD STAFF
SOESD
If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box 2018