SOESD
  Southern Oregon Subscribe!
Be notified of news
& updates by email
EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT   signup | manage settings
STUDENTS EDUCATORS PARENTS SOESD STAFF
SOESD
SOESD
SOESD / Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  
TBD  (Position Open)  Electrician - General Supervising Electrician License  541-850-1114   
TBD  (Position Open)  Network Engineer  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Mary  Ackles  Department Chair, Speech/Language Pathologist  541-499-5887   
Barbara (Bo)  Alderton  Family Intervention Specialist  541-301-1537   
Monserrat  Alegria  Volunteer Coordinator  541-245-4623   
Allison  Allaire  Administrative Assistantt III  541-776-8593   
Craig  Allen  Administrative Assistant III  541-956-2059   
Rowan  Anderson  Autism Spectrum Disorders Specialist   541-245-3504   
Sara  Andrews  Educational Assistant  541-842-3179   
Pam  Arbogast  Coordinator, Early Childhood Services  541-956-2059   
Ruth  Armstrong  Advanced Interpreter  541-535-1531   
Robert  Audell  Educational Assistant  541-842-3179   
Jessica  Bach  Executive Assistant  541-776-8590   
Michelle  Baeth  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-850-1660   
Dale  Balme  Department Chairperson, Lead Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-479-5135 x107   
Laurie  Bangs  Autism Spectrum Disorders Educational Assistant   541-245-4615   
Peggy  Bartles  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8551   
Charlie  Bauer  Migrant Ed/ELL/Indian Ed Coordinator   541-245-4595   
Victoria  Bencomo  Bilingual Secondary School Liaison  541-245-5190   
Bethany  Berklund  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815   
Vicki  Bernard  Speech/Language Pathologist/AC Specialist  541-245-4622   
Scott  Beveridge  Superintendent  541-776-8590 / 800-636-7453    
Melia  Biedscheid  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Rebeccah  Bieri  Occupational Therapist  541-245-5187   
Cari  Billovits  Employee Specialist  541-858-6721   
Jeff  Blanco  Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Somer  Blank  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815   
Susan  Boigon  Itinerant Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-479-5135   
René  Brandon  Early Learning Hub Director  541-858-6731   
Maurine  Bridges  Admin Asst II  541-245-5198   
Nancy  Brown  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-440-4766   
Annalise  Buchanan  Educational Assistant     
Emma  Buckley  Early Intervention Teaching Assistant  541-956-2059   
Peter  Buckley  Project Manager  541-776-8590   
Mandi  Bundren  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-5195   
Brandi  Cameron  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8564 / 877-763-6466   
Cindy  Cameron  Transition Network Facilitator  541-245-3508   
Anna  Candelaria  ASD - Educational Assistant     
Melinda  Carder  Teacher - STEPS  541-842-3038   
Rabecca  Carrick Crook  Advanced Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Kelly  Carter  Early Intervention Specialist II  541-956-2059   
Krista  Chaddock  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876   
Lisa  Chase  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876   
Randy  Churchill  Electronic Tech III  541-776-8570 / 800-636-7454   
Shelly  Clement  Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Katrina  Clevenger  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
Melinda  Collier  Child Care Provider Consultant  541-882-2308   
Debbie  Connolly  Supervisor  541-776-8564   
Jody  Conrad  School Psychologist  541-582-3234   
Rosie  Converse  Software Developer  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Morgan  Cottle  Technology Integration Specialist     
Barbara  Couch  Lead Braillist  541-245-5189   
Sandra  Crews  Project Manager - Grants & Projects  541-776-8556   
Maureen  Criger  Accountant  541-776-8569   
Pat  Crisler  Field Service Tech III  541-776-8570 / 800-636-7454   
Korry  Cross  Lead Interpreter  541-245-4591 x4811   
Jennifer  Crump-Shearer  Advanced Interpreter  541-474-5740   
Saralina  D'Amico-Erlandson  Americorp Inclusion Support Specialist  541-956-2059   
Robyn  Dalzell  Quality Improvement Specialist     
Ben  Davol  Manager  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Nate  Davol  Senior Systems Analyst  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Jim  DeRouen  Maintenance Custodian II  541-776-8580   
Cheri  DeWaard  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-5135   
Luca  Dinelli  Computer Analyst  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Stephanie  Duncan  Occupational Therapist     
Mark  Earnest  Medicaid Specialist  541-245-5197   
Janis  Ellison  EI Specialist I     
Renee  Esemene  Accountant  541-776-8589   
Carrie  Eskenazi  Speech/Language Pathologist, Feeding/Swallowing Specialist  541-245-3505   
Brenda  Farina  Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Devon  Finley  Child Care Provider Consultant  541-842-2575   
Kathy  Ford  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876    
Sheila  Fortman-Craun  Administrative Assistant     
Karen  Franklin  Early Intervention Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Shelley  Freeman  Warehouse/Inventory Asst  541-858-6729   
Cynthia   Fuglsby  Teacher - STEPS Plus  541-779-0876   
Elysia  Gabaldon  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-582-3234   
Margay  Garrity  Registered Nurse  541-245-3502   
Howard  George  Business Manager  541-776-8580   
Gabe  Gilham  Software Developer  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Anne  Goff  Lead Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Tina  Grant  Educational Assistant  541-899-3920   
Amberrose  Grecco  Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Bonna  Greene  Interpreter  541-679-3001   
Kathy  Gregory  Accountant  541-776-8568   
Barb  Griffin  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-956-2059   
Cindy  Griffis  Advanced Interpreter  541-474-5718   
Mari Jo  Griffith  Physical Therapist  541-850-1138   
Nancy  Hall  Braillist III  541-850-1138   
Jennifer  Hamilton  Early Intervention Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Laurie  Hammill  Braillist III  541-479-5135   
Brad  Hass  Systems Analyst II  541-858-6730   
Jane E.  Hayes  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-245-5194   
Leticia  Heaton  Sign Language Facilitator  541-883-5060   
Evelyn  Henderson  Coordinator, Special Education Services  541-776-8551   
Susan  Hermes  Occupational Therapist  541-956-2059   
Donna  Hernandez  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
Jennifer  Hiatt  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
McKenzie  Hilmer  Autism Spectrum Disorders Specialist   541-245-4596   
Shelli  Hogue  Educational Assistant  541-779-0876   
Nancy  Holley  Migrant Ed ID&R  541-776-8520   
Roberta  Homan  Educational Assistant  541-899-3920   
Kim  Hosford  School Psychologist  541-245-4614   
Laura  Hostetler  Interpreter  541-440-4067   
Paula  Hunt  Interpreter  541-883-5060   
Kelsey  Huntley  Administrative Assistant to the Director  541-776-8564   
Emilena (Emi)  Ibarra  Family Intervention Specialist  541-778-9730   
Candeena  Jackson  Indian Education Facilitator  541-245-4619   
Wendi  Jacob  Administrative Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Amelia  Jacobson  Teaching Assistant     
Cheyanne  Jensen  Sign Language Facilitator  541-664-9337   
Trayce  Jensen  Educational Assistant  541-494-6327   
Jessica  Johnson  Interpreter  541-474-5740   
Erin  Jolliffe  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-494-6360   
Meghan  Jones  Occupational Therapist  541-245-4631   
Rebekah  Jones  Educational Assistant  541-494-6815   
Rich  Jones  Physical Therapist  541-245-4593   
Lorena  Juarez  Child Care Program/Referral Specialist  541-842-2610   
Kim  Karnell  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-776-8551   
Emily  Kemmerer Walch  Educational Assistant     
Molly  Kingsley-Holzshu  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-5196   
Lynette  Kleespies  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-440-4783   
Dana  Kloefkorn  Inclusive Child Care Program Assessor     
Cheryl  Kobernik  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-440-4766   
Kelsey  Kramer  Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant     
Amanda (AJ)  Krebs  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4618   
Dan  Krohn  Computer Analyst  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Jackie  Kuykendall-Keaton  Field Service Tech III  541-776-8570 / 800-636-7454   
Amanda  Lacy  School Psychologist  541-245-4617   
Brooke  Laughlin  Interpreter  541-440-4067   
Earl  Laughlin  Co-op Purchasing/Inventory  541-858-6729   
Agnes  Lee Wolfe  Coordinator, Special Education Services  541-776-8554   
Melissa  Lilly  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-776-8546   
Debbie  Lippolis  Early Intervention Teaching Associate  541-956-2059   
Liz  Littleton  HR Specialist - Sub Management  541-858-6726   
Susan  Longhurst  Quality Improvement Specialist     
Ofelia  Lopez  Home School Consultant   541-245-4612   
Raul  Lopez  Lead Truancy Enforcement Spec  541-245-4629   
Mary  Lorelli  Early Intervention Specialist I  541-956-2059   
April  Love  Lead Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-479-5135   
Stephanie  Love  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Kelle  Lovett  Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing  541-245-4618   
Mike D.  Macaluso  Field Service Tech III  541-776-8570 / 800-636-7454   
Gayla  Mahon  Educational Assistant  541-842-3038   
Imie  Mandell  Courier  541-858-6723   
Ana  Mannenbach  Physical Therapist  541-245-5188   
Tammy  Martin  Lead Teacher  541-776-8551   
Todd  Martinez  Student Data Specialist  541-245-4598   
Mary  Massie  Educational Assistant  541-776-6761   
Betsy  Mathas  Truancy Enforcement Specialist  541-245-4629   
Israel  Mathewson  Senior Network Engineer  541-858-6730   
Danielle  McCrea  Americorp - Early Literacy Advocate  541-956-2059   
Kate  McFarland  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-956-2059   
Janet  McKeehan  Interpreter  541-664-2212   
Mark  McKeirnan  Teacher of Visually Impaired  541-850-1138   
Molly  McLaughlin  Preschool Promise Grant Facilitator     
Rebecca  Mead  DHH Teacher  541-664-2212   
Desiree  Meza  Home School Consultant I  541-273-1522   
Julie  Moffett  Early Intervention Teaching Associate  541-956-2059   
Kimberly  Moore  Admin Asst III  541-956-2059   
Terri  Moore  Interpreter  530-667-2292   
Cris  Moretti  Ed Asst  541-779-5225   
Marilee  Morgan  Educational Assistant     
Mandi  Morgan-Nisenbaum  DHH Teacher  541-850-1138   
Jeanne  Morgando  Teacher  541-494-6327   
Mark  Moskowitz  Coordinator DHH/VI/Audiology  541-245-4626   
Susan  Mostar  Admin Asst II  541-273-6361   
Susan  Mostar  Admin Asst III  541-273-2098   
Kristi  Nelson  Administrative Assistant     
Caroline  Newsom  Sign Language Facilitator  541-883-5060   
Claire  Niedermeyer  Ed Asst  541-776-6761   
Erin   Nix  Sign Language Facilitator  541-440-4081   
Jennifer  Northcutt  EI Specialist I  541-956-2059   
Heidi  Olivadoti  School Improvement Specialist  541-245-4629   
Bev  Orndorff  Executive Assistant  541-776-8590   
Brea  Osborne  Teaching Assistant I  541-956-2059   
Becky  Oyerly  Advanced Interpreter  541-664-9337   
Andrea  Pariani  Braillist I  541-245-5194   
Kathy  Payne  Admin Asst III  541-776-8550   
Peggy  Pearl  Speech/Language Pathologist  541-776-8551   
Nancy  Peck  EI Teaching Asst III  541-956-2059   
Susan  Peck  Director, Special Education Services  541-776-8555   
Jennifer  Pedersen  Teacher  541-855-8903   
Marina  Piacentini  Educational Assistant     
Dawn  Pierce  Advanced Interpreter     
John  Pierce  VI Teacher  541-479-5135 x109   
Kim  Pittam  Speech/Language Pathologist Asst  541-956-2059   
Joyce  Porter  Ed Asst  541-494-6327   
Carol  Preston  Ed Asst  541-842-3038   
Cathleen  Price  Quality Improvement Specialist     
Alexander  Quirarte  Braillist I     
Jill  Ramirez  Quality Improvement Specialist  541-842-2625   
Zach  Rarrick  Advanced Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Mandy  Redderson  Ed Asst  541-494-6815   
Chelsea  Reinhart  Family Resource Facilitator     
Terrie  Rennick  Teacher  541-830-6786   
Julia  Reynolds  Sign Language Facilitator  541-664-2212   
Kylah  Reynolds  CTE Project Facilitator  541-776-8593   
Susan  Reynolds  Physical Therapist  541-842-3038   
Karen  Rice  Sign Language Facilitator  541-494-6295   
Dorothy  Riesner  Ed Asst  541-842-3038   
Zach  Ripsom  Courier  541-858-6723   
Brian  Robin  Interim Coordinator, Career and Technical Education  541-776-8593   
Eden  Robison  Sign Language Facilitator  541-883-5060   
Ray  Robison  Media Materials Library Assistant II  541-776-8572 / 800-460-6454   
Amalia  Robles  Home School Consultant II  541-245-4633   
Melanie  Rodgers  Ed Asst  541-830-6673   
Mark  Salter  Maintenance Custodian  541-776-8580   
Lori  Scheer-Matheson  Audiologist  541-776-8587   
Elizabeth  Scheppler  Interpreter  541-842-3657   
Stacy  Sellers  Ed Asst     
Caitrin  Sevcik  School Psychologist Intern  541-245-4597   
Jillian  Shainholtz  Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant  541-245-4590   
Candace  Sinclair  Admin Assistant III  541-776-8590   
Craig  Singleton  Teacher  541-245-4592   
Nelda  Slater  Home School Consultant   541-273-1522   
Teresa  Slater  Grants & Projects Coordinator  541-776-6752   
Rea  Snyder  School Improvement Specialist  541-245-4629   
Susan  Sprague  Teacher  541-842-3172   
Ronda  St.George  Ed Asst  541-830-6673   
Cathy  Standley  Ed Asst  541-842-3038   
Diana  Stebbins  Braillist III  541-440-4783   
Dawn  Stephens  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8554   
Dawn  Stephens  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-8554   
Allison  Sweeney  VISTA Volunteer - Chief Science Officer Project Manager  541-776-8590   
Stacy  Swift  Ed Asst  541-842-3038   
Amy  Szeliga  Autism Spectrum Disorders Consultant  541-776-8578   
Ryan  Taylor  Sign Language Facilitator  541-664-2212   
Nancy  Tenove  School Psychologist  541-560-3653   
Katelyn  Thesing  Advanced Interpreter  541-883-5060   
James C.  Thomas  Electronic Tech II  541-776-8570 / 800-636-7454    
Jim W.  Thomas  Electronic Tech III  541-776-8570 / 800-636-7454   
Angela Sue  Thompson  Autism Consultant     
Steve  Thorpe  Project Manager  541-776-8590   
Kristy  Thorson  Sign Language Facilitator  541-474-5740   
Laura  Tolmich  Admin Assistant III  541-245-5196   
Wende  Trautwein  Advanced Interpreter  541-664-2212   
Linda  Tuck-Bauer  Video Help Desk/Video Scheduler  541-608-3817    
Joyce  Van Anne  EI Specialist II  541-956-2059   
Marcela  Vargas  Autism Consultant  541-245-4621   
Lisa  Villalobos  Sign Language Facilitator  541-440-4067   
Marilyn  Von Grabill  Ed Asst  541-830-6673   
Debbie  Vought  Southern Oregon Success Program Manager  541-776-8590   
Katrina  Wadsworth  Advanced Interpreter  541-664-2212   
Jennie  Waggener  Sign Language Facilitator  541-664-2212   
Donagene  Walker  EI Teaching Asst III  541-956-2059   
Kathleen  Walker-Henderson  Quality Improvement Specialist     
Pam  Wallace  Ed Asst  541-842-3038   
Janell  Walton  School Psychologist  541-245-4620   
Libby  Watson  Teacher  541-842-5323   
Pamela  Weaver  Administrative Assistant III  541-776-6768/ 800-636-7453   
Kate  Weber  Instructional Materials Specialist  541-772-2751 / 800-460-6454   
Karen  Whittington  Ed Asst  541-494-6815   
Niquita  Wilkinson  Advanced Interpreter  541-494-6295   
Annette  Willrett  Occupational Therapist  541-850-1138   
Penny  Winkler  Ed Asst  541-842-3172   
Elizabeth  Winslow  Teacher  541-778-9144   
Jenni  Wisdom  Program Support  541-776-8570 / 800-636-7454   
Robert  Wohlers  Techer - Visually Impaired     
Mary  Wolf  Child Care Resource Network Director  541-842-2593   
Pam  Wurzell  Admin Asst to Director  541-776-8555   
Tyler  York  Teacher of Visually Impaired     
Perry  Young  Technology Assistant  541-858-6730 | 866-858-6730   
Jennifer  Zon  Transition Specialist  541-245-3507   
Jennifer  Zon  Transition Specialist  541-245-3507   

printer friendly version Printer friendly version

SOESD
About SOESD Video
*
*
Translate
*
*
*
*
*
Search SOESD
*
*
site map   advanced search 
*
*
*
Staff Directory
*
*
*
Back
*
*
List All Members
*
*
Administration & Business
*
*
School Improvement Services
*
*
Special Education
*
*
Technology & Media Services
*
SOESD
SOESD
SOESD
101 North Grape Street
Medford, OR 97501
Phone: 776.8590 or 800.636.7450
Fax: 541.779.2018
Email Us
Hours: 7:30 - 4:30 Mon - Fri
SOESD
SOESD
*
SOESD
SOESD SOESD
HOME    |    STUDENTS    |    EDUCATORS    |    PARENTS    |    SOESD STAFF
SOESD
If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box ©2017